Welcome to the Ballroom

Welcome to the Ballroom online kijken

★ 7.6 2017 1 Seizoenen AnimatieDramaKomedie

Welcome to the Ballroom (2017) — Animatie, Drama, Komedie. Kijk Welcome to the Ballroom online op Renew IPTV in 4K Ultra HD, zonder downloads en zonder buffering.

Trailer bekijken

Waar gaat Welcome to the Ballroom over?

Tatara is an average middle school student with no particular dreams until an unexpected incident draws him into the fascinating world of ballroom dancing. “If I can just find one thing to be passionate about...” He dives into the world of dance, believing it's his opportunity to change. “Dance is a passion!”

Nieuwste aflevering

S1 · Aflevering 24 — Welcome to the Ballroom · 2017-12-16

The third style in the finals is the Viennese Waltz, where the male and female dancers take turns leading, which is perfect for Team Fujita. The fourth style is the elegant Slow Foxtrot, which favors Team Kugimiya. One team just started dancing whereas the other has ten years of experience. Either pair could win. The last event is the Quickstep. How will Tatara and Chinatsu do in the final round?

Genres
Animatie, Drama, Komedie
Eerste uitzending
2017-07-08
Beoordeling
★ 7.6 / 10

Hoofdrolspelers

  • Kentaro Tomita Gaju Akagi (voice)
  • Toshiyuki Morikawa Kaname Sengoku (voice)
  • Shimba Tsuchiya Tatara Fujita (voice)
  • Ayane Sakura Shizuku Hanaoka (voice)
  • Nobuhiko Okamoto Kiyoharu Hyoudou (voice)
  • Sumire Morohoshi Mako Akagi (voice)

Hoe Welcome to the Ballroom te kijken op Renew IPTV

Welcome to the Ballroom kijken op Renew IPTV kost een minuut: start een gratis proef, open de app op je tv, telefoon, Fire Stick of browser en druk op afspelen — allemaal in 4K Ultra HD.

Begin vandaag met Welcome to the Ballroom kijken

Wacht niet op de releasedatum — Renew IPTV heeft Welcome to the Ballroom al, plus live-tv, films en series klaar om te kijken in 4K Ultra HD.