Look Away, Look Away

Look Away, Look Awayをオンラインで観る

2021 89 分 ドキュメンタリー

Look Away, Look Away (2021) — ドキュメンタリー。Renew IPTVならLook Away, Look Awayを4K Ultra HDでオンライン視聴。ダウンロード不要、バッファなし。

予告編を観る

Look Away, Look Awayのあらすじ

When the horrific murder of nine Black churchgoers in Charleston, South Carolina in 2015 sparks a national reckoning around the meaning of the Confederate flag, battle lines are drawn in Mississippi to determine the fate of the last state flag to include the most powerful, and divisive, symbol of our fractured history. In Look Away, Look Away, director Patrick O'Connor introduces us to an array of activists, and captures the fierce five-year battle over the Mississippi state flag, revealing how race, heritage and long-simmering grievances over the Civil War shapes our sense of who we are as Americans.

ジャンル
ドキュメンタリー
公開日
2021-10-01
監督
Patrick O'Connor

Renew IPTVでLook Away, Look Awayを観る方法

Renew IPTVでLook Away, Look Awayを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

今すぐLook Away, Look Awayを観る

公開日を待つ必要はありません。Renew IPTVにはすでにLook Away, Look Awayに加え、ライブTV・映画・シリーズが4K Ultra HDで揃っています。